File Flash - Your Downloads Start Here
Search

PCMedik 7.10.28.2013

11/10/2013

     Category: Utilities / System Services

Description of
PCMedik
PCMedik instantly makes your computer faster and fixes common problems associated with frustrating slowdowns and errors. Do you remember when you first turned your brand new computer on and how fast it worked? With PCMedik and a click of the mouse you can bring back this speed to your computer instantly. PCMedik quickly scans your computer for common problems and fixes them, it then makes several permanent changes to Windows so your computer feels like it is brand new once again. Don't deal with a slow computer and make tasks take longer to complete, install PCMedik and make your computer run faster. Over time as you install new and updated software, you get the impression your computer is slower due to these applications being more demanding of faster hardware. PCMedik makes your computer faster by making several changes to Windows settings; for instance it turns off several animations that degrade performance, instructs the CPU how to prioritize background tasks, how files are loaded and written to the hard drive, changes to the way memory is used when programs use the memory swap file and dozens of other performance settings. With these system changes made to Windows and the fixes to common problems, your computer will run faster and operate like it is brand new. PCMedik is one of the easiest to use PC optimization utilities available on the market. We designed PCMedik to be very easy to use, allowing a novice computer user to simply install our software, click a single button and reboot the machine for an instant speed increase. While our software may appear very simple, it is extremely powerful on the inside and instantly fixes many of the common computer problems and makes permanent changes to your system intelligently. PCMedik has a built in system analyzer and diagnostic engine which quickly locates problems and fixes them, and we constantly update our software to provide you with new improvements.
Windows 2000, Windows XP, Windows 2003, Windows Vista, Windows Vista Starter, Windows Vista Home Basic, Windows Vista Home Premium, Windows Vista Business, Windows Vista Enterprise, Windows Vista Ultimate
Screenshot
PCMedik
More Similar Software
  Latest PCMedik installer 7.9.29.2014a
... PCMedik instantly makes your computer faster and fixes common problems associated with frustrating slowdowns and errors. Do you remember when you first turned your brand new computer on and how fast it worked? With PCMedik and a click of the mouse you can bring back this speed to your computer instantly. PCMedik quickly scans your computer for common problems and fixes them, it then makes several permanent changes to Windows so your computer feels like it is brand new once again. Don't deal ...
  GameSwift 1.11.29.2013
... GameSwift sets the standard for PC and game optimization software. A combination of our two products PCMedik and GameGain; GameSwift instantly makes your computer faster and fixes common problems associated with frustrating slowdowns and errors and squeezes out every last bit of performance your computer and games are capable of. Do you remember when you first turned your brand new computer on and how fast it worked? With GameSwift and a click of the mouse you can bring back this speed to your ...
  SystemSwift 1.12.5.2013
... SystemSwift sets the standard for PC and game optimization software. A combination of our three products PCMedik, GameGain and Throttle; SystemSwift instantly makes your computer faster and fixes common problems associated with frustrating slowdowns and errors, squeezes out every last bit of performance your computer and games are capable of and increases the speed of your internet connection. Do you remember when you first turned your brand new computer on and how fast it worked? With ...
 
Submit Rating
Editor Rating = 5

Author: PGWARE LLC
License: Shareware
Price: $12.99
File Size: 2.9 MB
Downloads: 211

PCMedik Download at File Flash  Download   Home Page  
 
Captcha verification code

Related Software
Latest PCMedik installer 7.9.29.2014a
PCBoost 4.10.28.2013
GameGain 3.10.28.2013
PCSwift 1.11.28.2013
GameBoost 2.10.28.2013
GameSwift 1.11.29.2013
SystemSwift 1.12.5.2013
GameThrust 1.10.3.2011
PcThrust 1.5.14.2007a
PcHeal 1.5.14.2007a
Catalog
Cpu
Boost
Speed
Tweak
Overclock
Error
Bug
Crash
Faster
Pc
Fix
Virus
Malware
Trojan
Driver